Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Number of Employees:
14
Year of Establishment:
2016-09-21
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workday
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Air Conditioner, Solar Power System, Energy Saving System manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Saving 50% Energy 12000BTU Hybrid Solar Air Conditioner Cooling System 9000BTU---24000BTU, Grid Tie in 5kw Solar Panel Kits; on/off Grid Solar Power System 3kw 5kw, 5kw 6kw 8kw 10kw off Grid Hybrid Solar Power System and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2018
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Solar Energy System Saving 50% Energy 12000BTU Hybrid Solar Air Conditioner Cooling System 9000BTU---24000BTU
  • Saving 50% Energy 12000BTU Hybrid Solar Air Conditioner Cooling System 9000BTU---24000BTU
  • Saving 50% Energy 12000BTU Hybrid Solar Air Conditioner Cooling System 9000BTU---24000BTU
  • Saving 50% Energy 12000BTU Hybrid Solar Air Conditioner Cooling System 9000BTU---24000BTU
  • Saving 50% Energy 12000BTU Hybrid Solar Air Conditioner Cooling System 9000BTU---24000BTU
  • Saving 50% Energy 12000BTU Hybrid Solar Air Conditioner Cooling System 9000BTU---24000BTU
  • Saving 50% Energy 12000BTU Hybrid Solar Air Conditioner Cooling System 9000BTU---24000BTU

Saving 50% Energy 12000BTU Hybrid Solar Air Conditioner Cooling System 9000BTU---24000BTU

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Foshan, China
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Condition: New
Certification: ISO, CE
Application: Home, Industrial, Commercial
Specification: Normal, 9000BTU - 24000BTU
Transport Package: Carton Package
Trademark: Sunchees

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: SC-50GW/BP
Origin: China
HS Code: 8415102100

Product Description

Saving 50% Energy 12000BTU Hybrid Solar Air Conditioner Cooling System 9000BTU---24000BTU

Saving 50% Energy 12000BTU Hybrid Solar Air Conditioner Cooling System 9000BTU---24000BTU

DC/AC wall split solar air conditioner system
Dual power AC/DC hybrid solar air conditioning,the power from solar panel priority supply direct to indoor& outdoor fan motor and compressor , when the solar power is not suficient, by equipped with dual PV MPPT tracking  system , the system automatically switch to run by grid power , thus achieved the AC/DC power supply interaction , and un-interrupted supply power to air conditioner ,ensure the system high efficiency up to SEER36

System Advantages:
 
1.AC/DC dual power supply
2.Hight energy efficiency:maximum up to SEER 36;Even if there is no sunshine up to SEER 21
3.Convenient and quick installation,no longer require solar controller,battery and inverter
4.Using solar power priority ,solar power utilization rate more than 95%
5.Solar power/grid power supply interraction ,achieve uninterrupted power supply
6.Wide voltage design ,free combination of solar panels,not limited by installation place 
7.Compliant to all climate conditon


DC /AC Air Conditioner Specification
Specification of Wall split 
Model  9000BTU/0.75TON12000BTU/1TON18000BTU/1.5TON24000BTU/2TON
Power supply Ph-V-HzDC48V-300V
AC1ph,220v-240v
50hz-60hz
DC48V-300V
AC1ph,220v-240v
50hz-60hz
DC48V-300V
AC1ph,220v-240v
50hz-60hz
DC48V-300V
AC1ph,220v-240v
50hz-60hz
CoolingCapacity                     Btu/h9000120001800024000
Input        W59070511801430
Rated current   A2.683.215.3627.3
EER        W/W4.184.724.024.98
HeatingCapacity                     Btu/h9500130001850025000
Input        W62578012651485
Rated current   A2.843.545.756.75
Moisture Removal            L/h1.01.31.72.5
Max. input consumption        W1300160021002350
Max. current            A5.91        7.279.55      10.68
Starting current            A1.5233.5
CompressorModel  DA89M1C-20FZ3DA98M1C-30EZDA130S1C-20FZDA150S1C-20FZ
Type ROTARYROTARYROTARYROTARY
Brand  TOSHIBA(GMCC)TOSHIBA(GMCC)TOSHIBA(GMCC)TOSHIBA(GMCC)
Capacity          Btu/h903698891312815175
Thermal protector  INT01L-4639 / CS-74NOINT01L-4639 or  KSD301INT01L-4639 or  KSD301
Thermal protector position EXTERNALINTERNALEXTERNALEXTERNAL
Capacitor      uFNONONONO
Refrigerant oil/oil charge  mlESTER OIL VG74 / 370ESTER OIL VG74 / 480ESTER OIL VG74 /500ESTER OIL VG74 / 500
Indoor fan motorModel  ARW7601WRARW7601WRARW7202WRARW7202WR
Brand  panasonicpanasonicPanasonicPanasonic
Input           W12121640
Capacitor     uF1.21.21.22
Speed(Hi/Mi/Lo)r/min1150/950/7801150/950/7801160*890*6301250/1000/800
Indoor coila.Number of rows 15151820
b.Tube pitch(a)x row pitch(b) mm21x12.721×12.720.5*1320.5*13
c.Fin spacing            mm1.451.451.51.5
d.Fin type (code) blindblindblindblind
e.Tube outside dia.and type mmΦ7,innergroove tubeΦ7,innergroove tubeΦ7,innergroove tubeΦ7,innergroove tube
f.Coil length x height x width  mm628*315*25.4628*315*25.4818*369*26818*369*26
g.Number of circuits 3344
h.Material and coatings Hydrophilic aluminiumHydrophilic aluminiumHydrophilic aluminiumHydrophilic aluminium
Static pressureMPa1.51.51.51.5
Indoor air flow (Hi/Mi/Lo)m3/h500/400/310500/400/310750/600/4801000/800/600
Indoor noise level (Hi/Mi/Lo)dB(A)<40/33/28<40/33/28≤45/40/35≤45/40/35
Indoor unitDimension(W*D*H)mm795*285*215795*285*215990*330*2301090*330*230
Packing   (W*D*H)mm905*370*283905*370*2831065*375*3051145*375*305
Net/Gross weight  Kg11.2/14.811.2/14.816.5/1918/22
Outdoor fan motorModel  ARW4401DPARW4401DPY09-9538-907Y09-9538-907
Brand  PanasonicPanasonicShinanoShinano
Input           W7575130130
Capacitor    uFNONONONO
Speed       r/min85085010001000
Outdoor
 coil
a.Number of rows 24243434
b.Tube pitch(a)x row pitch(b)   mm20.5*1320.5*1320.5*1320.5*13
c.Fin spacing             mm1.41.451.51.5
d.Fin type (code) blindblindblindblind
e.Tube outside dia.and type mmΦ7,innergroove tubeΦ7,innergroove tubeΦ7,innergroove tubeΦ7,innergroove tube
f.Coil length x height x width  mm719*492*26+560*492*13719*492*26+560*492*13807*700*26807*700*26
g.Number of circuits 2.52.522
h.Material and coatings Hydrophilic aluminiumHydrophilic aluminiumHydrophilic aluminiumHydrophilic aluminium
Outdoor air flow      m3/h1350160024002400
Outdoor noise level     dB(A)<50<50≤56≤56
Outdoor unitDimension(W*D*H)mm760*255*525760*255*525865*310*710865*310*710
Packing  (W*D*H)mm890*360*590890*360*5901025*395*7901025*395*790
Net/Gross weight  Kg33/3935/4053/5856/61
Refrigerant type and charge volumegR410a(900)R410a(1050)R410a(1300)R410a(1550)
Design pressure   MPa4.3/1.54.3/1.54.3/1.54.3/1.5
Refrigerant pipingLiquid side/ Gas side  mm(inch) 1/2   1/4  1/2   1/4  7/8   3/8  7/8   3/8 
Max. refrigerant pipe length m15152025
Max. difference in level   m881010
Drain pipe sizemm16161616
Connection wiring    m3..83.83.83.8
DC48V power incoming line m2≥4≥4≥6≥6
Thermostat type NTCNTCNTCNTC
Expansion valve type DPF(Q)-1.3C-01RDPF(Q)-1.3C-01RDPF(Q)-1.65CDPF(Q)-1.65C
Expansion valve type Brand SANHUASANHUASANHUASANHUA
Operation temp            ºC16ºC~31ºC16ºC~31ºC16ºC~31ºC16ºC~31ºC
Ambient temp (cooling/heating)ºC18-50/-15-3418-50/-15-3418-50/-15-3418-50/-15-34
Application area         m210-2015-2525-4030-45
Refrigerant pipingIn side/ Out side mm12.7/11.1,6.35/5.1212.7/11.1,6.35/5.129.52/8.12,15.88/14.089.52/8.12,15.88/14.08
Refrigerant pipinglengthm3333
Cabined material Galvanized sheetGalvanized sheetGalvanized sheetGalvanized sheet


Products Lines:
Saving 50% Energy 12000BTU Hybrid Solar Air Conditioner Cooling System 9000BTU---24000BTU

Products Packages:

Saving 50% Energy 12000BTU Hybrid Solar Air Conditioner Cooling System 9000BTU---24000BTU


Customers Feedbacks:
Saving 50% Energy 12000BTU Hybrid Solar Air Conditioner Cooling System 9000BTU---24000BTU




Products Certificates:
Saving 50% Energy 12000BTU Hybrid Solar Air Conditioner Cooling System 9000BTU---24000BTU


FAQ
Q: What can be included for this system from SUNCHEES?
A:This system includes: solar panels, PV array combiner, Solar inverter with MPPT solar controller build in, Gel free maintenance battery, solar panel rack, cables.,etc.
Q: Is the solution for complete set? If not, what else are needed?
A: Yes, we can provide solution of complete set. If you don't need complete set, basic parts are available also.
Q: Is the system solution always the same? Can I customize one?
A: No. We have professional teams making solutions for our clients. Solutions are mainly customized based on different sunshine time and power consumption. So the 1kw system may be with different configuration.
Q: Who arranges the shipping?
A: We could help you arrange the shipment, we have good service forwarder in Foshan and Guangzhou.
Q: Can the inverter switch automatically to national grid to protect batteries.
A: Yes. It can also connect to third generator, as like diesel generator. Please tell our sales before production.
Q: What is the lifetime of the solar power system?
A: Solar panel's lifetime are 25 years, charger controllers 5~ 7 years, inverters 5~7 years, batteries 6~8 years.
   solar air conditioner are 5 years warranty ,life span is more than 20 years.

Q:what is SUNCHEES solar system after sales service?
A: during the warranty ,Solar panel--ship free new one ;battery-ship the new one ,
Inverter/controller---ship free PCB by DHL or Fedex.
Q:what is your trade Assurance?
A:100% product quality protection
  100% product on time shipment protection
  100% payment protection for your covered amount
   If you have more question, welcome to contact us freely, Choose SUNCHEES, Choose Satisfaction!

 We accept OEM and small trial orders, contacting with us now for more information. All inquiries will be replied with in 24 hours.
Contact us
Name: Siemy He

 





 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Siemy He
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now